Big North All-Conference Teams

BOYS BASKETBALL

First Team

Player of the Year — Tipp Baker, Cadillac, 12

Henry Goldkuhle, TC Central, 12

Peyton Smith, TC Central, 12

Andy Soma, TC West, 12

Gabe Whitmore, Petoskey, 12

Second Team

Carson Briggs, TC Central, 11

Corey Deer, Gaylord, 11

Cole Jenema, Cadillac, 10

Parker Neu, TC West, 12

Jade Spurgeon, Petoskey, 12

Honorable Mention

Evan Borr, Cadillac, 11

Carson Bourdo, TC Central, 10

Josh Burnham, TC Central, 10

Carson Gahm, Gaylord, 12

Riley Gapinski, Gaylord, 12

Levi Klotz, Cadillac, 12

Ronta Moore, Petoskey, 12

Patrick O’Connor, TC West, 11

Nate Rodriguez, Petoskey, 12

Jack Schmanski, Alpena, 12

Jordan Schultz, Alpena, 12

Kelly Stark, Alpena, 12

Logan Wilde, Cadillac, 12

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

First Team

Player of the Year — Molly Anderson, Cadillac, 11

Makenna Bryant, Cadillac, 12

Aliah Diehl, TC West, 11

Jade Schultz, Alpena, 12

Carina Stewart, TC Central, 12

Second Team

Allie DeRocher, Alpena, 11

Riley Farmer, TC Central, 12

Savanna Gapinski, Gaylord, 12

Sydney Mann, Petoskey, 11

Olivia Meyer, Cadillac, 11

Honorable Mention

Allie Urlaub, Alpena, 10

Anna Young, Alpena, 12

Makayla Knight, Cadillac, 12

Madi Drabik, Cadillac, 11

Chloe Kraus, Gaylord, 11

Ellie Pollion, Petoskey, 10

Sadie Zann, TC Central, 12

Jordan Burnham, TC Central, 12

Emma Gustafson, TC West, 12

Makada Hisem, TC West, 12

Megan Lautner, TC West, 10

 

 

HOCKEY

First Team

F — Charlie Douglass, TC Central, 12

F — Nick Aown, Petoskey, 12

F — Will Dawson, TC Central, 10

F — Michael Schermerhorn, TC West, 10 (POY)

D — Ethan VanderRoest, TC Central, 11 (POY)

D — Josh Reese, TC West, 11

G — Mason West, TC West, 9

Second Team

F — Aden Marceau, Alpena, 9

F — Nick Sommerfield, TC Central, 12

F — Gabe Kleinsorge, Gaylord, 12

D — Sam Gorno, Gaylord, 12

D — Derek Hebner, Petoskey 11

G — Grant Neuhardt, TC Central, 10

Honorable Mention

Fisher Moore, Cadillac, 10

Bryan Farley, Cadillac, 11

Ian Lilly, Cadillac, 12

Jack Schmittdiel, Cadillac, 12

Colin Lightfoot, Alpena, 11

Evan Kraenzlein, Alpena, 11

Tanner Orban, Alpena, 12

Blaise Keller, Alpena, 11

Dylan Robinson, Petoskey, 9

Ethan Decker, Petoskey, 11

Liam Nolan, Petoskey, 10

Will Parker, Petoskey, 11

Ian Busch, Gaylord, 10

Colton Hurst, Gaylord, 10

Vaughan Voss, Gaylord, 10

Austin Sitz, Gaylord, 11

Tyler Esman, TC West, 10

Murphy Kehoe, TC West, 11

Grant LaFaive, TC West, 11

James Bradfield, TC Central, 10

Cadillac News

Tags