Parkview Lanes Senior Bowling

9/17/19 Women: High Game: Dawn Kaspriak 180; Ida Turner 151; Phyllis Burns 150. Series: Dawn Kaspriak 450; Phyllis Burns 425; Ida Turner 407. Splits: Dawn Kaspriak 4-5; Phyllis Burns 2-7; Ida Turner 3-10 twice. Men: High Game: Carl Hutchinson 199; Mark Dean 193; Hank Beagle 179. Series: Mark Dean 519; Carl Hutchinson 508; Russ Hevel 491. Splits: Mark Dean 4-5; Russ Hevel 3-10.

9/20/19 Women: High Game: Dorothy Butcher 189; Sally Smith 168; Velda Baldwin 146. Series: Dorothy Butcher 517; Sally Smith 468; Velda Baldwin 414. Splits: Velda Baldwin 4-5-7; 2-7; 4-5. Men: High Game: Jim Smith 185; Mark Dean 183; Caroll Harger 183. Series: Bill Lanphear 526; Mark Dean 502: Caroll Harger 483. Splits: Hank Beagle 4-5; Fred Sprague 2-7.

9/24/19 Women: High Game: Dawn Kaspriak 163; Rose Davis 148; Ida Turner 147. Series: Dawn Kaspriak 426; Rose Davis 405; Ida Turner 392. Splits: Dawn Kaspriak 4-5; Ida Turner 5-7. Men: High Game: Mark Dean 206; Gordon Davis 202; Carl Hutchinson 165; Bill Lanphear 165. Series: Gordon Davis 578; Mark Dean 503; Carl Hutchinson 428; Splits; Gordon Davis 4-6-7; Carl Hutchinson 4-5-7; Bill Lanphear 2-7; Hank Beagle 2-7; John Wurts 3-10.

9/27/19 Women: High Game: Rose Davis 181; Ida Turner 172; Diana Scrues 164. Series: Rose Davis 525; Ida Turner 462; Diana Scrues 449. Splits: Rose Davis 4-7-5; Ida Turner 5-6; 3-10; Ruth Clees 5-10; Jenn Porter 5-6. Men: High Game: Gordon Davis 203; Caroll Harger 182; Russ Hevel 181. Series: Gordon Davis 541; Caroll Harger 486; Russ Hevel 467. Splits: Harvey Johnson 3-6-7-10.

 

Monday Night Gardners

9/30/19: Coyne Propane 47.5, Kyle Vermilyea Racing 45.5, At's A Wrap 44.5, Four D Trucking 43.5, Village Grille 37, Eco Management 32, Anderson Builders 30.5, Picture Perfect 30, RozeArt Designs 28, Dolls with Balls 27.5, Wexford CCU 25, Bowling Buddies 17.5.

High team game: At's A Wrap 539, Kyle Vermilyea Racing 532, Wexford CCU 525. High team series: Kyle Vermilyea Racing 1547, At's A Wrap 1544, Wexford CCU 1409.

High individual game: Wanda Thomas 235, Paula Burns 232, Barb Carbary 223. High individual series: Barb Carbary 609, Lisa Vermilyea 598, Barb Brinks 597.

 

Pines Sunday Social

9/22/19: Made in 1955 19-2, The Nelsons plus 2 16-5, B Team 15-6, Splits N Giggles 14-7, Final Four 12-9, Elevate The Bowlers Shop 12-9, Budget Bowlers 9-12, Fire Ballers 8-13, Sunday Funnies 5-16, Anderson Builders 5-16, Strike Force 4-17, Team 7 0-21.

Team: Top scratch game: Made in 1955 817, B Team 743, Sunday Funnies 707. Top scratch series: Made in 1955 2176, B Team 2101, Final Four 2037. Top handicap game: Made in 1955 951, Budget Bowlers 874, Final Four 872. Top handicap series: Made in 1955 2578, Final Four 2571, The Nelsons Plus 2 2570.

Men: Top scratch game: Chuck Thomas 289, Tom Anderson 244, Pat Dora 238. Top scratch series: Bryan Outman 654, Bryan Richards 636, Rudy Wagenschutz 633.

Women: Top scratch game: Darcy Mattson 222, Barb Carbary 217, Barb Dore 211. Top scratch series: Barb Dore 565, Barb Carbary 545, Darcy Mattson 544.

 

Mens Intercity

9/25/19: Coz's 8 Ball Lounge 73.5-46.5, H and H Construction 70-50, Severn Motors 69-51, ALRO Steel 67-53, T's Outdoor Services 67-53, Lakeside Charlies 67-53, 10 in the Pit Pro Shop 61-59, Cy's Body Shop 58.5-61.5, Eldorado 54-66, Anderson Builders 45-75, 3 Strikes Law 44-76, Borg Warner 44-76.

Team: Top scratch game: Coz's 8 Ball Lounge 1086, Eldorado 1055, 10 in the Pit Pro Shop 1053. Top scratch series: 10 in the Pit Pro Shop 3137, Coz's 8 Ball Lounge 3100, Eldorado 2982. Top handicap game: Borg Warner 1198, 3 Strikes Law 1185, ALRO Steel 1183. Top handicap series: 10 in the Pit Pro Shop 3338, ALRO Steel 3314, 3 Strikes Law 3296.

Individual: Top scratch game: Ryan Ault 288, Travis Fuzi 278, Kevin Mullins 263. Top scratch series: Travis Fuzi 742, Ryan Ault 714, Steve Sanscrainte 713.

 

Parkview Women's Commercial

9/10: Crystal Flash 26-10, Weinrick Lawncare 25-11, Marty's Bi-Polar Bowlers 24-12, Sunshine Acres #2 20-16, Parkview Lanes 19-17, Sunshine Acres #1 17-19, Don's American Pizza 16-20, Lakeside Produce 12-24, Family Practice of Cadillac 11-25, Kentucky Fried Chicks 10-26.

Team: Top scratch game: Lakeside Produce 495, Parkview Lanes 488, Kentucky Fried Chicks 463. Top scratch series: Parkview Lanes 1312, Marty's Bi-Polar Bowlers 1292, Kentucky Fried Chicks 1254. Top handicap game: Lakeside Produce 630, Marty's Bi-Polar Bowlers 621, Sunshine Acres #2 621. Top handicap series: Marty's Bi-Polar Bowlers 1775, Crystal Flash 1728, Sunshine Acres #2 1725.

Individual: Top scratch game: Rhonda Wilson 221, Deb Williams 220, Andrea Martin 193. Top scratch series: Rhonda Wilson 521, Mindy Purvis 512, Deb Williams 505. Top handicap game: Rhonda Wilson 241, Deb Williams 239, Andrea Martin 236. Top handicap series: Cheryl Snover 627, Michelle Stoddard 625, Mindy Purvis 620.

 

Parkview Noon Industrial

9/11/19: Cast Iron Kitchen 50-10, Wargame Cavaliers 38-22, Patriots 35.5-24.5, Scrapaloo 31.5-28.5, Kater Lawn and Snow 31.5-28.5, Bostick Drug 21.5-38.5, LC United Methodist 14-46.

Team: Top scratch game: Wargame Cavaliers 813, Cast Iron Kitchen 779, Kater Lawn and Snow 759. Top scratch series: Cast Iron Kitchen 2225, Wargame Cavaliers 2181, Kater Lawn and Snow 2090. Top handicap game: Wargame Cavaliers 1202, Kater Lawn and Snow 1105, Cast Iron Kitchen 1097. Top handicap series: Wargame Cavaliers 3364, LC United Methodist Church 3256, Cast Iron Kitchen 3179.

Men: Top scratch game: Kirk Dallaire 246, Dustin Ellard 205, Stacey Roose 193. Top scratch series: Kirk Dallaire 652, Dustin Ellard 561, John Andrzejewski 542. Top handicap game: Kirk Dallaire 284, Dustin Ellard 267, Robert Sherman 262. Top handicap series: Kirk Dallaire 766, Dustin Ellard 747, Robert Sherman 728.

Women: Top scratch game: Gisela Raso 197, Laura Buckley 153, Lorna Meis 147. Top scratch series: Lorna Meis 434, Gisela Raso 432, Jennifer Porter 390. Top handicap game: Gisela Raso 274, Laura Buckley 262, Ann Geiger-Dontje 245. Top handicap series: Gisela Raso 663, Laura Buckley 662, Marlyne(RH) Sosenko 660.

Splits: Terry Kanipe 3-4-7-10, Phyllis Burns 5-7, Ellie Frayer 4-5-7, Beckie Kanipe 4-5, Dallas Schuster 6-7, Laura Buckley 5-7, Dustin Ellard 3-8.

 

Parkview Businessmen

9/11/19: Armstead's 44-16, Benthem Bros. 42-18, Cadillac Chiropractic 36-24, Mike's Home Improvement 26-34, John'Z Electric 26-34, Autumn Vista 24-36, Big and Small Delivery 23.5-36.5, Faubles Landscaping 18.5-41.5.

Team: Top scratch game: Cadillac Chiropractic 1024, Autumn Vista 922, John'Z Electric 922. Top scratch series: Cadillac Chiropractic 2938, Armstead's 2640, Mike's Home Improvement 2608. Top handicap game: Cadillac Chiropractic 1091, Mike's Home Improvement 1077, Autumn Vista 1072. Top handicap series: Cadillac Chiropractic 3139, Armstead's 3135, Mike's Home Improvement 3097.

Individual: Top scratch game: John Andrzejewski 268, Bill Baas 265, Tyler Miller 256. Top scratch series: John Andrzejewski 715, Tyler Miller 657, Rick Spangler 644. Top handicap game: John Andrzejewski 284, Bill Baas 277, Tyler Miller 276. Top handicap series: John Andrzejewski 763, Tyler Miller 717, Rick Spangler 707.

 

Parkview Scratch Trio

9/12/19: Fun Times 33-3, Pizza Plus 29.5-6.5, Lake Side 28-8, Parkview Lanes 22.5-13.5, Benny's Bees 15-21, Don's American Pizza 5-31, Lilly Lyn Graphics 5-31.

Team: Top scratch game: Fun Times 573, Pizza Plus 486, Parkview Lanes 485. Top scratch series: Fun Times 1578, Parkview Lanes 1392, Pizza Plus 1385.

Individual: Top scratch game: Penney Harroun 220, Denise Vaughan 203, Melody Thomas 198. Top scratch series: Denise Vaughan 592, Penney Harroun 536, Darlene Williams 516.

 

Parkview Women's Independent League

9/12/19: Hits and Misses 7-1, Sunshine Acres 6.5-1.5, Ladies of the Lake 5-3, Parkview 5-3, Keglers 3-5, Duanes Restaurant 3-5, Sometimers 1.5-6.5, 4 Stars 1-7.

Team: Top scratch game: Ladies of the Lake 579, Parkview 569, Sunshine Acres 561. Top scratch series: Ladies of the Lake 1665, Sunshine Acres 1643, Parkview 1596. Top handicap game: Ladies of the Lake 819, Parkview 792, Hits and Misses 770. Top handicap series: Ladies of the Lake 2385, Hits and Misses 2268, Parkview 2265.

Individual: Top scratch game: Barb Ladden 180, Sherry Laurie 169, Judy Meyering 168. Top scratch series: Sherry Laurie 450, Jan Watson 449, Phyllis Eisenga 444. Top handicap game: Barb Ladden 236, Karen Vine 235, Debbie Watrous 235. Top handicap series: Karen Vine 636, Eva Brizendine 613, Jean Bressler 609.

Splits: Vicki Mix 5-10, Elsie Nelson 3-10, 2-7, Jean Bressler 9-10, Connie Hesselink 4-5-7, Cindy Sayles 3-10.

 

Parkview American

9/12/19: Eco Management 49-11, 70% Fireball 39-21, Morse Moving and Storage 37-23, Manton Tire 27-33, Parkview Lanes 25-35, Breidensteins 25-35, Living on a Spare 19-41, Cadillac Tool and Die 19-41.

Team: Top scratch game: Eco Management 1004, Morse Moving and Storage 1004, 70% Fireball 911. Top scratch series: Eco Management 2930, Morse Moving and Storage 2718, 70% Fireball 2638. Top handicap game: Morse Moving and Storage 1109, 70% Fireball 1083, Eco Management 1072. Top handicap series: 70% Fireball 3154, Eco Management 3134, Morse Moving and Storage 3033.

Individual: Top scratch game: Steven Sanscrainte 279, Kevin Johnson 267, Rick Spangler 255. Top scratch series: Steven Sanscrainte 740, Chris Ball 668, Rick Spangler 662. Top handicap game: Kevin Johnson 284, Steven Sanscrainte 279, Rick Spangler 271. Top handicap series: Steven Sanscrainte 740, Rick Spangler 710, Zach Fredrickson 680.

 

Parkview Juniors

9/14/19: Tasmanian Devils 3-1, GBJR Vol. 2 3-1, Nerds of the Round Table 3-1, Unstable Unicorns 2-2, Just 4 Fun 2-2, Gutter Gang 1-3, Misfits 1-3, Little Munchkins 1-3.

Team: Top scratch game: Tasmanian Devils 488, Just 4 Fun 458, Unstable Unicorns 457. Top scratch series: Tasmanian Devils 1406, GBJR Vol. 2 1329, Unstable Unicorns 1300. Top handicap game: Just 4 Fun 750, Gutter Gang 727, Nerds of the Round Table 726. Top handicap series: Tasmanian Devils 2087, Unstable Unicorns 2074, GBJR Vol. 2 2073.

Boys: Top scratch game: Matthew Burns 151, Logan McDonald 145, Gage Willis 133. Top scratch series: Logan McDonald 404, Matthew Burns 377, Gage Willis 352. Top handicap game: Matthew Burns 200, Justin Gardner 191, Howie Inzano 190. Top handicap series: Logan McDonald 527, Matthew Burns 524, Jonathon Gardner and Zackery Kelsey tied at 521.

Girls: Top scratch game: Teagan Dunn 131, Nicole Christensen 130, Madi Williams 117. Top scratch series: Nicole Christensen 326, Madi Williams 326, Teagan Dunn 304. Top handicap game: Teagan Dunn 202, Nicole Christensen 194, Alaya Knoch 193. Top handicap series: Nicole Christensen 518, Madi Williams 518, Teagan Dunn 517.

First spare: Dillan Jones, Matthew Burns, Logan McDonald, Logan Harroun, Wyatt Inzano, Howie Inzano, Dakota, Nathaniel Roest, Joe Scarbrough, Zack Kelsey, Nicole Christensen, Aidan Scarbroug, Kaydence Miller, David Jones, Kavan Weinrick.

First strike: Matthew Burns, Logan Harroun, Logan McDonald, Wyatt Inzano, Howie Inzano, Dakota, Joe Scrabrough, Zack Kelsey, Nicole Christensen, Aidan Scarbrough, Kaydence Miller, David Jones, Kavan Weinrick.

Double: Matt Burns, Wyatt Inzano, Howie Inzano, Zack Kelsey, Aidan Scarbrough, Logan Harroun, Kaydence Miller.

 

Parkview Early Birds

9/15/19: Lammergeier 32-10, Lame Ducks 29-13, Eagles 23.5-18.5, Falcons 23.19, Mallards 22.5-19.5, RBSS 21.5-20.55, Team 2 18-24, Himalayan Snowcocks 15-27, Road Runners 15-27, Chickadees 10.5-31.5.

Team: Top scratch game: Lammergeier 775, Lame Ducks 708, Himalayan Snowcocks 632. Top scratch series: Lammergeier 2209, Lame Ducks 1888, RBSS 1800. Top handicap game: Lame Ducks 883, Lammergeier 866, Mallards 834. Top handicap series: Lammergeier 2482, Lame Ducks 2413, Mallards 2381.

Men: Andy Moffit 279, Kevin Moomey 259, Justin Johnson 230. Top scratch series: Andy Moffit 741, Kevin Moomey 629, Tony Maxwell 589. Top handicap game: Andy Moffit 283, Tony Maxwell 273, Kevin Moomey 259. Top handicap series: Andy Moffit 753, Tony Maxwell 733, Robert Gaz 637.

Women: Top scratch game: Vicki Porteous 230, Laura Hawkins 193, LeeAnn Smith 181. Top scratch series: Vicki Porteous 535, Laura Hawkins 488, Barb Moffit 485. Top handicap game: Vicki Porteous 254, Cheryl Smith 228, Jenn Porter 228. Top handicap series: Cheryl Smith 643, Vicki Porteous 607, LeeAnn Smith 591.

Splits: Jim Porter 4-5-7, Becky Johnson 3-10, Deb Yonkman 5-8-10, Donielle Greeley 3-10, Tony Maxwell 3-10, Jake Gregory 2-7-8, Vicki Porteous 2-7, Corey Martz 6-7, Brandy Louwers 2-7.

 

Parkview Recreational

9/16/19: Parkview Lanes 25-17, Cadillac Accounting 24-18, The Pintastic Four 23-19, Family Fare 22-20, Cadillac Mortgage 20-22, Weez Tryn 16-26, AmVets Post 120 4-26.

Team: Top scratch game: Parkview Lanes 650, Cadillac Accounting 642, Cadillac Mortgage 619. Top scratch series: Parkview Lanes 1813, Cadillac Accounting 1752, The Pintastic Four 1684. Top handicap game: Cadillac Mortgage 885, Cadillac Accounting 873, The Pintastic Four 863. Top handicap series: Cadillac Accounting 2445, The Pintastic Four 2428, Cadillac Mortgage 2412.

Men: Top scratch game: Rick Spangler 227, Konrad Molter 202, Clark Northrup 202. Top scratch series: Rick Spangler 645, Konrad Molter 515, Clark Northrup 501. Top handicap game: Tyeler A. 250, Rick Spangler 245, Konrad Molter 230. Top handicap series: RIck Spangler 699, Tyeler A. 664, Konrad Molter 599.

Women: Top scratch game: MaryJo 198, Cindy Sy 181, Erma Gris 179. Top scratch series: Erma Gris 465, Pam Waybrant 456, Darlene Williams and MaryJo tied at 455. Top handicap game: Erma Gris 246, Lorna Meis 241, MaryJo 238. Top handicap series: Erma Gris 666, Lorna Meis 662, Jodi Spangler 647.

Cadillac News