Division 1
1. Belleville (5-0) beat Livonia Franklin 56-0.
2. Davison (5-0) beat Saginaw Arthur Hill 61-6.
(tie) Detroit Cass Tech (5-0) beat Detroit King 41-19.
4. Clarkston (5-0) beat Birmingham Seaholm 35-7.
5. Detroit Catholic Central (5-0) beat University of Detroit Jesuit 21-3.
6. West Bloomfield (7-1) beat Rochester Adams 37-0.
(tie) Grandville (5-0) beat Caledonia 42-7.
8. Rockford (3-0) did not play.
9. Saline (5-0) beat Ann Arbor Saline 63-0.
10. Canton (5-0) beat Hartland 49-28.
Division 2
1. Muskegon Mona Shores (5-0) beat Grand rapids Union 70-32.
2. East Lansing (5-0) beat Grand Ledge 41-6.
3. Midland (5-0) beat Carman-Ainsworth 44-6.
4. Portage Northern (4-1) lost to Holt 26-0.
5. Byron Center (5-0) beat Greenville 64-22.
6. Wyandotte Roosevelt (3-1) lost to Southgate Anderson, forfeit.
(tie) Fenton (5-0) beat Swartz Creek 33-14.
8. Grosse Pointe South (3-2) lost to Stevenson 42-35.
9. Port Huron (5-0) beat Sterling Heights, forfeit.
10. Traverse City Central (5-0) beat Gaylord 60-7.
Division 3
1. Muskegon (4-1) beat Zeeland West 15-14.
2. DeWitt (5-0) beat Lansing Waverly 47-0.
3. Detroit King (3-2) lost to Detroit Cass Tech 41-19.
4. River Rouge (3-1) beat Taylor 34-0.
5. Chelsea (5-0) beat Tecumseh 53-6.
6. Zeeland West (4-1) lost to Muskegon 15-14.
7. Birmingham Brother Rice (4-1) beat Lapeer 42-7.
8. Mason (5-0) beat Lansing Catholic Central 45-21.
9. Riverview (5-0) beat Grosse Ile 60-29.
10. Stevensville Lakeshore (4-1) beat Battle Creek Lakeview 13-7.
Division 4
1. Grand Rapids South Christian (5-0) beat Thornapple Kellogg 28-7.
2. Edwardsburg (5-0) beat Bay City Western 61-7.
3. Detroit Country Day (3-1) beat Paw Paw 37-17.
4. Paw Paw (4-1) lost to Detroit Country Day 37-17 .
5. Ortonville Brandon (5-0) beat Clio 56-6.
6. Hudsonville Unity Christian (5-0) beat Hamilton 50-16.
7. Williamston (5-0) beat Olivet 17-6.
8. Whitehall (4-1) lost to Montague 34-31.
9. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (4-1) beat Flint Beecher 48-8.
10. North Branch (5-0) beat Imlay City 47-0.
Division 5
1. Frankenmuth (5-0) beat Birch Run 41-6.
2. Kingsley (5-0) beat Sault Ste. Marie 40-6.
3. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (5-0) beat Forest Hills Eastern 28-3.
4. Marine City (5-0) beat Marysville 24-21.
5. Portland (5-0) beat Ionia 42-0.
6. Hopkins (5-0) beat Wyoming Godwin Heights 48-20.
7. Reed City (5-0) beat Fremont 46-6.
8. Olivet (4-1) lost to Williamston 17-6.
9. Lansing Catholic (3-2) lost to Mason 45-21.
10. Kalamazoo United (4-1) lost to Constantine 43-28.
Division 6
1. Montague (5-0) beat Whitehall 34-31.
2. Muskegon Catholic Central (5-0) beat Orchard View 41-0.
3. Millington (4-1) lost to Hemlock 12-6.
4. Blissfield (5-0) beat Ida 42-40.
5. Clare (5-0) beat Harrison 49-0.
6. Buchanan (5-0) beat Niles 19-0.
6. Gladstone (2-2) lost to Menominee 41-0.
(tie) Warren Michigan Collegiate (5-0) beat Edison 34-6.
8. Clinton (4-1) beat Onsted 56-13.
9. Erie-Mason (5-0) beat Sand Creek 56-38.
10. Durand (4-1) lost to New Lothrop 49-6.
Division 7
1. Pewamo-Westphalia (5-0) beat Fowler 30-7.
2. Ithaca (5-0) beat Three Rivers 51-7.
3. New Lothrop (5-0) beat Durand 49-6.
4. Schoolcraft (4-1) beat Lawton 45-14.
5. Hemlock (5-0) beat Millington 12-6.
6. Detroit Loyola (5-0) beat Romulus 74-6.
7. Charlevoix (5-0) beat Elk Rapids 55-0.
(tie) McBain (5-0) beat Beal City 23-19.
9. Grass Lake (4-1) beat Napoleon 28-3.
10. Madison Heights Bishop Foley (4-1) lost to Gabriel Richard 42-14.
Division 8
School
1. Sand Creek (4-1) lost to Erie Mason 56-38.
2. Fowler (4-1) lost to Pewamo-Westphalia 30-7.
3. Addison (4-1) lost to Melvindale ABT, forfeit.
4. Reading (4-1) beat Homer 26-19.
5. Clarkston Everest Catholic (5-0) beat Royal Oak Shrine 41-7.
6. Johannesburg-Lewiston (5-0) beat East Jordan 52-0.
7. Centreville (5-0) beat Hartford 38-0.
8. Beal City (4-1) lost to McBain 23-19.
9. Iron Mountain (4-1) lost to L'Anse, forfeit.
10. Flint Beecher (4-1) lost to Notre Dame 48-8.
(tie) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (4-1) lost to Clarenceville 47-23.
Division 8 Player
1. Pickford (4-1) lost to Rapid River, forfeit.
2. Powers North Central (5-0) beat Lake Linden-Hubbell 34-22.
3. Adrian Lenawee Christian (5-0) beat Bellevue 64-0.
4. Merrill (4-1) lost to Portland St. Patrick 26-22.
5. Suttons Bay (5-0) beat Mesick 33-0.
6. Portland St Patrick (5-0) beat Merrill 26-22.
(tie) Morrice (5-0) beat Kingston 57-0.
8. Pellston (5-0) beat Hillman 46-26.
9. Indian River-Inland Lakes (5-0) beat Mio-AuSable 50-14.
10. Mayville (5-0) beat IAF 58-6.
———

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.