Division 1
1. Belleville (4-0) beat John Glenn 68-0.
2. Davison (4-0) beat Heritage, forfeit.
3. Detroit Cass Tech (4-0) beat Cody 52-0.
(tie) Clarkston (4-0) beat Lake Orion 31-7.
5. Grandville (4-0) beat West Ottawa 62-26.
6. Detroit Catholic Central (4-0) beat St. Mary's 27-10.
7. Rockford (3-0) did not play.
8. West Bloomfield (3-1) beat Oxford 45-0.
9. Saline (4-0) beat Bedford 56-14.
(tie) Canton (4-0) beat Salem 43-6.
Division 2
1. Muskegon Mona Shores (4-0) beat Grand Haven 36-15.
2. East Lansing (4-0) beat Holt 63-0.
3. Livonia Churchill (3-1) lost to Fordson 27-22.
4. Lowell (3-1) lost to Byron Center 36-22.
5. Midland (4-0) beat Bay City Central 56-0.
6. Portage Northern (4-0) beat Portage Central 28-0.
7. Wyandotte Roosevelt (3-0) did not play.
8. Fenton (4-0) beat Flushing 34-0.
9. Traverse City Central (4-0) beat Alpena 57-0.
10. Port Huron (4-0) beat Port Huron Northern 20-7.
(tie) Port Huron Northern (3-1) lost to Port Huron 20-7.
(tie) Byron Center (4-0) beat Lowell 36-22.
Division 3
1. Muskegon (3-1) beat Zeeland East 49-20.
2. DeWitt (4-0) beat De La Salle 43-3.
3. Detroit King (3-1) beat East English Village 40-0.
4. River Rouge (2-1) beat Benton Harbor 41-0.
5. Chelsea (4-0) beat Pinckney 32-13.
6. Zeeland West (4-0) beat Holland 66-6.
7. Birmingham Brother Rice (3-1) beat Bloomfield Hills 43-7.
8. Mason (4-0) beat Fowlerville 42-14.
9. Parma Western (3-1) lost to Marshall 41-27.
10. Riverview (4-0) beat Jefferson 47-12.
Division 4
1. Detroit Country Day (2-1) lost to Armada, Forfeit.
2. Grand Rapids South Christian (4-0) beat Cedar Springs 27-14.
3. Edwardsburg (4-0) beat Three Rivers 64-7.
4. Paw Paw (4-0) beat Vicksburg 57-27.
5. Ortonville Brandon (4-0) beat Lake Fenton 50-23.
6. Williamston (4-0) beat Ionia 45-7.
7. Hudsonville Unity Christian (4-0) beat Fruitport 51-0.
8. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (3-1) beat Milford 21-6.
(tie) Whitehall (4-0) beat Mason County Central 36-0.
10. North Branch (4-0) beat Richmond 56-7.
Division 5
1. Frankenmuth (4-0) beat Alma 36-0.
2. Kingsley (4-0) beat Grayling 40-21.
3. Marine City (4-0) beat Madison 47-0.
4. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (4-0) beat Kenowa Hills 42-28.
5. Portland (3-1) beat Eaton Rapids 52-24.
6. Hopkins (4-0) beat Belding 34-28.
7. Belding (3-1) lost to Hopkins 34-28.
8. Reed City (4-0) beat Newaygo 70-40.
9. Lansing Catholic (3-1) beat Charlotte 48-16.
10. Olivet (4-0) beat Lakewood 30-6.
Division 6
1. Montague (4-0) beat Shelby 63-0.
2. Blissfield (4-0) beat Hudson 28-20.
3. Muskegon Catholic Central (4-0) beat Manistee 40-0.
4. Millington (4-0) beat Bullock Creek 27-6.
5. Clare (4-0) beat Gladwin 41-30.
6. Gladstone (2-1) lost to Kingsford 30-28.
7. Buchanan (4-0) beat Comstock 42-7.
8. Clinton (3-1) beat Dundee 34-20.
9. Erie-Mason (4-0) beat Britton-Deerfield 52-12.
(tie) Manistee (3-1) lost to Catholic Central 40-0.
(tie) Warren Michigan Collegiate (4-0) beat Chandler Park 54-6.
Division 7
1. Pewamo-Westphalia (4-0) beat Saranac 63-0.
2. Ithaca (4-0) beat Michigan Lutheran Seminary 56-7.
3. Grass Lake (3-1) lost to Michigan Center 36-28.
4. New Lothrop (4-0) beat Ovid-Elsie 38-0.
5. Schoolcraft (3-1) beat Saginaw 57-0.
6. Hemlock (4-0) beat Carrollton 36-28.
7. Jackson Lumen Christi (2-2) lost to Pennfield 28-20.
8. McBain (4-0) beat Manton 40-0.
9. Charlevoix (4-0) beat Kalkaska 40-0.
10. Detroit Loyola (4-0) beat U of Detroit Jesuit, Forfeit.
(tie) Madison Heights Bishop Foley (4-0) beat University Liggett, Forfeit.
Division 8
School
1. Sand Creek (4-0) beat Summerfield 46-10.
2. Fowler (4-0) beat Bath 27-6.
3. Addison (4-0) beat East Jackson 67-7.
4. Mendon (3-1) lost to Centreville 36-0.
5. Reading (3-1) beat Springport 55-0.
6. Clarkston Everest Catholic (4-0) beat Our Lady of the Lakes, Forfeit.
7. Johannesburg-Lewiston (4-0) beat St. Ignace 81-12.
8. Flint Beecher (4-0) beat Bentley, Forfeit.
(tie) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (4-0) beat Advanced Tech 44-14.
10. Beal City (4-0) beat Roscommon 16-8.
Division 8 Player
1. Pickford (4-0) beat Engadine 56-0.
2. Powers North Central (4-0) beat Lake Linden-Hubbell, Forfeit.
3. Adrian Lenawee Christian (4-0) beat Camden-Frontier 53-0.
4. Merrill (3-1) lost to Maple Valley 56-28.
5. Suttons Bay (4-0) beat Whittemore-Prescott 39-20.
6. Portland St Patrick (4-0) beat Catholic Central 46-28.
7. Morrice (4-0) beat Genesee 56-14.
8. Gaylord St. Mary (3-1) lost to Pellston 34-28.
9. Deckerville (3-1) lost to Mayville 58-54.
10. Martin (3-1) lost to Lawrence, forfeit.
(tie) Indian River-Inland Lakes (4-0) beat AuGres-Sims 68-16.
———

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Tags